For Sale in Eilat

146 listings

For Sale in Eilat — Market Overview

Eilat is the only city in Israel where buyers pay no VAT on property purchases – a structural advantage that immediately reduces acquisition costs by 17% compared to any other location in the country. Combined with an average price of ₪18,000/sqm and entry-level apartments available well under the ₪1,000,000 mark, Eilat represents the most accessible investment thesis in the Israeli market. The yield story is compelling: short-term rental operators regularly achieve 6–8% gross yields, sustained by a Red Sea tourism industry that draws Israeli holidaymakers year-round and an international diving community that fills hotels and apartments in every season. The city's unique geography – bordered by Jordan, Saudi Arabia, and Egypt – makes it a genuinely exotic destination that cannot be replicated elsewhere in Israel, and the airport connects directly to European leisure markets. For investors looking to build a short-let portfolio, the combination of low entry price, tax-free acquisition, strong tourism fundamentals, and a year-round sun guarantee makes Eilat a market that is difficult to argue against on pure return metrics.

Mini Penthouse with terrace, panoramic sea view, luxury, near beach - Not to be missed!
4 rooms 145 sqm 24,138 ₪/sqm
3,500,000 ₪
$1,204,000 · €1,029,000
Superbe 4 pièces avec terrasse - Haut standing, proche mer, entièrement meublé EXCLUSIVE 6
4 rooms 115 sqm 22,609 ₪/sqm
2,600,000 ₪
$894,400 · €764,400
For sale in Eilat - 5-room penthouse with terrace and private pool, sea view EXCLUSIVE 6
5 rooms 150 sqm 18,667 ₪/sqm
2,800,000 ₪
$963,200 · €823,200
New high-end Platinum Villa - Quiet, well located, high floor with sea view, spacious, luxurious - Not to be missed! EXCLUSIVE 3
5 rooms 260 sqm 10,962 ₪/sqm
2,850,000 ₪
$980,400 · €837,900
Good location, great opportunity, large plot, construction potential, close to sea, not to be missed!, great deal, good orientations EXCLUSIVE
10 rooms 2900 sqm 3,448 ₪/sqm
10,000,000 ₪
$3,440,000 · €2,940,000

Get new for sale listings by email

Be the first to know when new properties hit the market in Eilat.

Menu

Newsletter subscription

Subscribe